Advantages of ONLINE PROCESS for Permanent Family Visa

Advantages of Online Process for Premanent Family Visa

The process for applying for Permanent Family Visa has been made very easy. You can easily apply for the visa from your home and get it attested by CoC. To know more, see How Apply ONLINE for Permanent Family Visa.

There are number of advantages for applying online:

1. Very fast 

The Online Process is very very fast. Usually takes less than half an hour to complete the process online. Then you go to Chamber of Commerce and get it stamped. Many of the readers have reported that they got the visa approved within 2-3 days of stamping.

2. No attested documents

No need to show any attested documents to anyone in Saudi Arabia in the Online Process – neither your marriage certificate nor your  educational certificates/degrees

3. No SCE letter

The Online Process does not require any letter from Saudi Council of Engineers.

4. No Istiqdam Appointment

One of the major headache now a days is getting Istiqdam appointment online – The appointment system is closed most of the time and when it opens, which happens in random manner, most of the time appointment is after two months. The Online Process for Family Visa, eliminates the need for Istiqdam appointment. You just apply directly.

We advise, our readers to first apply for Permanent Family Visa through the Online Process. If it does not work for you for any reason, then you apply through Istiqdam.

To know more about applying for ONLINE Permanent Family Visa, see How Apply ONLINE for Permanent Family Visa.

All the best.

  • Farhan Nazar

    vERY GOOD NEWS

  • Lyju

    Dear All
    Greetings for the day
    Which are the approved professions for permanent visa by online procedure
    Anybody who got the visa by which professions please update

  • dolli4u

    is this true…… abt certificates. wont dey ask degree certificate at any phase f permanent family visa process..any1 treid online?

    • Farhan Nazar

      yes no need to show your documents

      • ha8118

        Dear Farhan ,

        In that case while filling the visa form online what should we enter in the field of educational qualification like date of receiving the degree , type of education etc.
        Coz i dont have any degree but my profession is computer technician .
        any idea ?

    • Yes, No documents are required.

      • dolli4u

        MY HUSBANDS IQAMA PROFESSION IS ” DATA SUPERVISOR”
        We applied online… it was rejected 🙁
        any idea?

      • ha8118

        are you sure no need to visit istiqdam ?

  • amjid

    hiii farhan can retail Executive profession be good for permanent visa….

    • Farhan Nazar

      dear brother there is only one to check pay the fee of visa 2000 and submit application online and wait for there massage/reply best of luck

  • Ahmed

    please somebody tell me after issuing the visa what will be the validity of the visa to to process in your native country

  • naveed

    Hi,
    I applied Online family visa and I got very easily. but no where it is mention validity before stamping or after stamping. can anybody help me to find out validity of online family visa through any official website.

    • Abubakar Rafique

      Asalamoalikum.. Kya hall hain ji..kya ape ka family visa nekal aya hai..

      • Naveed23

        Alhumdulillah Ha mera family visa mil gaya.. eak hi din me.

    • Mohtsim Raza

      Validity of permanent family Visa is one year, and after stamping of visa, within 3 months you have to travel for KSA.

    • Ahmad Raza

      Hi dear can you tell me at which profession u got family visa through online process and do they checked degrees or attested marriage certificate or not..?

  • uzcon

    i got permanent family visa online.but have a mistake about relation.can it be correct immediately?

    • You need immediately visit Istiqdam and get it corrected.

    • Ahmad Raza

      Hi dear can you tell me at which profession u got family visa through online process and do they checked degrees or attested marriage certificate or not..?

  • Khawar Masood

    Dear All,

    i am aplliyning for the permanent visa but the error come before application submittion, (“Your application cannot be processed; because it does not fulfill Istiqdam e-service business rules.” You can book an appointment with Istiqdam and submit your occupation to be studied manually. To Book an appointment, ) . What should i do further to get my visa?

    Repplies awaited an appriciated.

    Rgerads..
    Khawar Masood

    • Kindly take appointment and apply for family visa through Istiqdam (manual) process.

      • Khawar Masood

        thanks for the reply!!
        what is the procedure i mean what documents are required for the manual isteqdam?

  • Ahmed Khan

    I came to know that in native country Saudi embassy is asking for certificates,for family visa endorsement. does any body heard about this.

  • Rijas

    i Want to bring my mother on a permanent visa ,my wife already with me n have permanent visa.i am only the son . is there any possibility to get visa for my mom? what is the procedure?

  • ABDUL

    I got Visa From Instiqdam Online .. alhamdulillah

    anybody kow about the visa validity for stamping ..

    please

    • ha8118

      Dear Abdul,

      you had to visit istiqdam ?
      or you just applied online and got your visa without visiting istiqdam ?

    • Ahmad Raza

      Salam dear can you tell me on which profession you got online family visa and do they check degrees and marriage certificate for this process..??

  • shahid

    any good agent who can provide family permanent visa

  • wasif

    i am computer technician but i am receiving message while applying for
    permanent family visa. “”Your application cannot be processed; because
    it does not fulfill Istiqdam e-service business rules.” You can book an
    appointment with Istiqdam and submit your occupation to be studied
    manually. To Book an appointment, please click here (Istiqdam
    appointments system) ”
    kindly Can any one tell me why it is coming. is my profession not approved for online application?????

  • ha8118

    Dear ALL ,
    My agent got me a job visa for saudi arabia with the profession of computer technician.
    But i dont have any degree .
    I have studied only till 12th in India.
    Can i apply online without going to istiqdam to show the degrees ?